Kampala · Hair Styles
Book Hair Stylists in Kampala
Providers across Kampala — from Kololo and Ntinda to Makindye and Nakawa — take GlamIQ bookings, at their salon or at your home. Choose a style, preview it on yourself with AI, and GlamIQ matches you with an available hair stylist — with the price agreed before you book.
Browse All StylesHair Styles Available In Kampala
- Afro MohawkUGX 35,000 – UGX 100,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- Crown Flat TwistsUGX 45,000 – UGX 120,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- Stitch CornrowsUGX 70,000 – UGX 190,0001 hr – 3 hrs
- Cornrow BunUGX 45,000 – UGX 190,0001 hr – 3 hrs
- Zig-Zag CornrowsUGX 65,000 – UGX 175,0001 hr – 3 hrs
- Feed-In CornrowsUGX 55,000 – UGX 185,0001 hr – 3 hrs
- Zigzag CornrowsUGX 70,000 – UGX 170,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- Medium Butterfly LocsUGX 145,000 – UGX 405,0002 hrs – 3.3 hrs
- Long Length Butterfly LocsUGX 130,000 – UGX 240,0001.8 hrs – 2.8 hrs
- Medium Length Butterfly LocsUGX 210,000 – UGX 520,0003 hrs – 4.5 hrs
- Shoulder Length Butterfly LocsUGX 375,000 – UGX 615,0002 hrs – 4 hrs
- Bridal Textured UpdoUGX 175,000 – UGX 515,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Curly Bridal UpdoUGX 65,000 – UGX 265,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- High Bun EleganceUGX 50,000 – UGX 115,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Bridal Porn TailUGX 80,000 – UGX 140,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Elegant Bridal Twisted UpdoUGX 120,000 – UGX 265,0001 hr – 2.5 hrs
- Curly Bridal UpdoUGX 190,000 – UGX 395,0001.5 hrs – 2.3 hrs
- Braided Bridal UpdoUGX 115,000 – UGX 245,0002 hrs – 3 hrs
- Braided Bridal UpdoUGX 115,000 – UGX 245,0002 hrs – 3 hrs
- Braided Event UpdoUGX 120,000 – UGX 300,0002 hrs – 3 hrs
- Braided Top BunUGX 70,000 – UGX 210,0002 hrs – 3 hrs
- African Threading BraidsUGX 105,000 – UGX 185,0001.3 hrs – 2.5 hrs
- African ThreadingUGX 80,000 – UGX 205,0001.3 hrs – 3 hrs
- African Threading - Braided Bun StyleUGX 80,000 – UGX 230,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- African ThreadingUGX 50,000 – UGX 140,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- Large Bantu KnotsUGX 70,000 – UGX 135,0001.5 hrs – 2 hrs
- Bantu Knot OutUGX 70,000 – UGX 140,0001 hr – 1.8 hrs
- Zig Zag BraidsUGX 70,000 – UGX 175,0002 hrs – 3 hrs
- Ghana CornrowsUGX 35,000 – UGX 120,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Zig Zag CornrowsUGX 85,000 – UGX 150,0001.5 hrs – 2 hrs
- Lemonade CornrowsUGX 120,000 – UGX 215,0002 hrs – 3 hrs
- Zig Zag CornrowaUGX 105,000 – UGX 220,0002 hrs – 2.5 hrs
- Chrochet TwistsUGX 135,000 – UGX 200,0001.8 hrs – 2 hrs
- Curly CrochetUGX 70,000 – UGX 115,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Shoulder Length Havana TwistsUGX 75,000 – UGX 130,0001.5 hrs – 2 hrs
- Waist Length Havana TwistsUGX 125,000 – UGX 190,0001.5 hrs – 2.5 hrs
- Jumbo Length Havana TwistsUGX 80,000 – UGX 225,0001.5 hrs – 2.5 hrs
- Top KnotUGX 85,000 – UGX 130,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- Twist Lock Man BunUGX 100,000 – UGX 195,0001.5 hrs – 2.3 hrs
- Bro Flow CurlsUGX 50,000 – UGX 100,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- Ultra Short Military Buzz Bitch CutUGX 10,000 – UGX 20,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Ultra Short & Military Buzz Burr CutUGX 10,000 – UGX 20,00030 min – 45 min
- South Of France CutUGX 35,000 – UGX 100,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- Classic AfroUGX 50,000 – UGX 90,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- MiclocsUGX 355,000 – UGX 720,0002 hrs – 3 hrs
- Hard PartUGX 20,000 – UGX 35,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Textured Undercut High TopUGX 45,000 – UGX 120,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- Temple Fade With Textured Afro TwistUGX 35,000 – UGX 125,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- Burst FadeUGX 15,000 – UGX 70,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Curly Top Skin FadeUGX 25,000 – UGX 85,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Kinky Curly WigUGX 260,000 – UGX 500,00015 min – 30 min
- Luxury Blonde Body Wave WigUGX 390,000 – UGX 715,00015 min – 30 min
- Emerald Luxe WigUGX 245,000 – UGX 440,00015 min – 30 min
- Burgundy Body Wave Lace Front WigUGX 215,000 – UGX 345,00015 min – 30 min
- Blue Green Yellow Wave WigUGX 310,000 – UGX 460,00015 min – 30 min
- Tapered AfroUGX 65,000 – UGX 140,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Short Wash & Go AfroUGX 45,000 – UGX 100,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Shaped AfroUGX 45,000 – UGX 105,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Honey Blonde Afro CurlsUGX 115,000 – UGX 170,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- Slick Back For MenUGX 75,000 – UGX 125,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Angular Fringe For MenUGX 105,000 – UGX 160,0001.3 hrs – 2.3 hrs
- Hard PartUGX 20,000 – UGX 85,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Low FadeUGX 20,000 – UGX 75,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Box Braids For MenUGX 105,000 – UGX 175,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- Classic Cornrows For MenUGX 100,000 – UGX 150,0001.5 hrs – 2.3 hrs
- Thin Long Knotless BraidsUGX 120,000 – UGX 200,0002.3 hrs – 3 hrs
- Straight Back Flat TwistsUGX 105,000 – UGX 150,0001 hr – 2.5 hrs
- Side Flat TwistsUGX 130,000 – UGX 265,0001 hr – 2.3 hrs
- Waist Length Dread LocsUGX 725,000 – UGX 1,320,0003.5 hrs – 5 hrs
- Short Dread LocsUGX 565,000 – UGX 1,040,0002.8 hrs – 4 hrs
- Soft Faux Dread Locs- Shoulder LengthUGX 890,000 – UGX 1,135,0003 hrs – 4.3 hrs
- Medium Dread LocsUGX 365,000 – UGX 575,0003 hrs – 4.3 hrs
- Long Curly Crochet BraidsUGX 120,000 – UGX 290,0001.5 hrs – 3 hrs
- Curly CrochetUGX 110,000 – UGX 170,0001.5 hrs – 3 hrs
- Lemonade CornrowsUGX 105,000 – UGX 205,0002 hrs – 3 hrs
- Zig-Zag CornrowsUGX 100,000 – UGX 255,0001.5 hrs – 2.5 hrs
- Stitch CornrowsUGX 65,000 – UGX 95,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- Staright Back CornrowsUGX 135,000 – UGX 225,0002.5 hrs – 4.5 hrs
- Medium Box BraidsUGX 80,000 – UGX 165,0001.5 hrs – 2 hrs
- Colored Knotless BraidsUGX 105,000 – UGX 190,0001.5 hrs – 3 hrs
- Long Butterfly LocsUGX 300,000 – UGX 460,0002 hrs – 4 hrs
- Shoulder Length Butterfly LocsUGX 165,000 – UGX 370,0001.5 hrs – 3 hrs
- Braided Event UpdoUGX 125,000 – UGX 450,0001.5 hrs – 3 hrs
- Elegant BunUGX 80,000 – UGX 310,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Bob Knotless BraidsUGX 75,000 – UGX 130,0001 hr – 2 hrs
- Finger CoilsUGX 30,000 – UGX 60,00045 min – 1.5 hrs
- Large Bantu KnotsUGX 30,000 – UGX 85,00045 min – 1.5 hrs
- Small Bantu KnotsUGX 30,000 – UGX 85,00045 min – 1.5 hrs
- Jumbo CornrowsUGX 100,000 – UGX 370,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- High PonytailUGX 85,000 – UGX 165,0001 hr – 1.5 hrs
- Two Strand Starter LocsUGX 230,000 – UGX 980,0001 hr – 3 hrs
Hair Stylists On GlamIQ
- charlie lumu5.0 ★ · 1 review
- Glamiq Beauty
- Bossfire
- Robert barber
- Black barber
- Mutale Dona
- JUNIOR MUBIRU
- Tyler saloon and Barber shop
- Ann beauty salon imperial Mall
- Myma unisex saloon
- Style zone saloon
- Stella saloon
- Ot man slon
- Smart barber
- Prossy beauty salon
- Rony
- Emma salon
- Didi's salon
- Jj Beauty Saloon
- Bounce saloon
- Twizere Hellen
- Andrew Kanyesigye
- Fred cuts
- Rashid